On Friday 16 February 2024, guests from across all industries once again returned to Twickenham Stadium to celebrate business excellence at The West London Business Awards 2024. The celebrations were hosted by Jenny Eclair.

Congratulations to all our winners!

Download the 2024 Winners Book

West London Company of the Year 2024
Garden Studios

Lifetime Achievement in Business Award
Professor Richard Templer, OBE

West London Business Leader of the Year
Linda Hawkins, Marriott Hotels

View the Winners Brochure

THE WINNERS

Park Royal Business of the Year

Garden Studios

West London Company of the Year 2024

Garden Studios

SME SECTOR LEADERSHIP

 

Business Services Company of the Year

Hillingdon Chamber of Commerce

Highly Commended: Unitrust Protection Services

 

Creative/Media Business of the Year

Garden Studios

Highly Commended: Pink SEO

 

Education and Training Provider of the Year

Spark!

Highly Commended: Brunel Business School SME Support in West London

 

Finance Business of the Year

Smart Currency Group

 

Food & Drink / Hospitality Business of the Year

Clayton Hotel Chiswick

Highly Commended: Dina Foods

 

Health and Wellbeing Business of the Year

Leaders Plus

Highly Commended: The West London Children’s Wellness Centre

 

Logistics Business of the Year

Alexanders Group

 

Manufacturing Business of the Year

Everglade Windows

Highly Commended: Brompton Technology

 

Property and Construction Business of the Year

DBLO Associates Architects

 

Environmental Services Business of the Year

Turnkey Regeneration

sustainable and responsible business

 

Apprentice of the Year

Hasmeta Yadev

Employer: United Colleges Group | Training provider: College of North West London

Highly Commended: 

Lewis Chappin Employer: Danbro Electrical | Training provider: College of North West London
Jing Chen Employer and Training Provider: HRUC

Andreea Daniela Coroama Employer and Training provider University of West London
Gregory Dando Employer: Hounslow Council | Training provider: West Thames College
Lucy Jardine Employer: The Wolseley |Training provider: HRUC
Richard Kavanagh Employer: Fuller, Smith and Turner | Training provider: Lifetime
Leena Mahmoud Employer: Caron Group | Training provider: HRUC
Harry Morris Employer: Palletways | Training provider: TRS Training Limited
Aaron Palmer Employer: EE Smith Contracts | Training provider: West London College
Mingma Sherpa Employer: West London NHS Trust – The Limes | Training provider: HRUC

 

Community Investment Award

Action West London

Highly Commended: Alexanders Group

 

Responsible Supply Chain Award

Garden Studios

 

Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Award

Millennium and Copthorne Hotels at Chelsea FC

NEXT GENERATION AWARDS

Ilho Sunshine

Highly Commended: 

MJ’s Treats
Healthy Kind
Juke of London
AJ Maker
T
ech Talent Enterprises Ltd

 

CORPORATE LEADERSHIP

 

Environmental Corporate of the Year

University of West London

Socially Responsible Corporate of the Year

Westfield London

 

ECONOMIC GROWTH

 

Incubator / Co-working Space of the Year

ScaleSpace  / Imperial White City Incubator

Highly Commended: Brunel University London’s Research, Innovate and Emerge (REIm) 

 

Innovative SME of the Year

Generation C

 

Start-up Business of the Year

Generation C

Highly Commended: GP Automate

 

INDIVIDUAL LEADERSHIP

West London Business Leader of the Year

Linda Hawkins, Marriott Hotels

 

Lifetime Achievement in Business Award

Professor Richard Templer, OBE